John Glick
Last updated: Nov 27, 2023

John Glick

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1922463231

John Glick PA-C

Physician Assistant

He is located at 1440 East County Line Road St 1200 in Indianapolis, IN 46227. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922463231. Appointment can be made via the phone number (317) 497-6270. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list John Glick as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
HSA Eligible Bronze 6000 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Platinum Zero $5 Generic Drugs HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Platinum Zero $5 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 18 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 7900 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SW 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SW 7400 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SW CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 2700 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SW 2700 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SW CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze SW EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 3000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 6300 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SW 4400 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SW 6800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SW CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean John Glick is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

John Glick is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Community Physicians Of Indiana Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Affiliated practices

Oncology Hematology Care Center
1440 East County Line Road
Indianapolis, 46227 IN
(317) 497-6270

Affiliated hospitals

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL EAST
1500 N RITTER AVE
INDIANAPOLIS, 46219 IN
(317) 355-5411
COMMUNITY HOSPITAL SOUTH, INC.
1402 E COUNTY LINE RD S
INDIANAPOLIS, 46227 IN
(317) 887-7000

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 12 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Cortnie N. Yoder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1402 East County Line Road Indianapolis, 46227, IN
Joshua A. Mills
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1550 East County Line Road Indianapolis, 46227, IN
Aubrey E. Mcmahon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1402 East County Line Road Indianapolis, 46227, IN
Lanie Kay Pryor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6335 South East Street Indianapolis, 46227, IN
Abigail Gregory
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6333 South East Street Indianapolis, 46227, IN
Karrie L. Thomson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1701 North Senate Boulevard Indianapolis, 46202, IN
Cassandra Dawn Eichler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2391 Court Drive Suite 105 Gastonia, 28054, NC
Megan C. Leech
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Hospital Lane Suite 145 Danville, 46122, IN
Anna Gleixner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 521 East County Line Road Suite East Greenwood, 46143, IN
James Worman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building A Suite B 5510 South East Street Indianapolis, 46227, IN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with John Glick?

John Glick's office is located at 1440 East County Line Road St 1200 in Indianapolis, IN 46227.

Has John Glick affiliation with hospitals?

John Glick is affiliated with COMMUNITY HOSPITAL EAST. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does John Glick have affiliation with practices?

John Glick is affiliated with Oncology Hematology Care Center.

Does John Glick accept insurance?

John Glick is listed in-network for 55 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from CareSource, Cigna Healthcare, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.